x DRCN 2018: Committees

Technical Program Chairs

 

Eric Gourdin Michael Menth Jeremie Leguay
Eric Gourdin
Orange Labs, France
Michael Menth
University of Tuebingen, Germany
Jeremie Leguay
Huawei Technologies, France

 

Program Committee Members

Achim Autenrieth ADVA Optical Networking Germany
Thomas Bauschert TU Chemnitz Germany
Mathieu Bouet Thales Communications & Security France
Prosper Chemouil Orange Labs France
Chi-Ming Chen AT&T USA
Tibor Cinkler Budapest University of Technology and Economics Hungary
Didier Colle iMinds - Ghent University Belgium
John Doucette University of Alberta Canada
Robert Doverspike R.D. Doverspike Consulting USA
Pierre Fouilhoux UPMC France
Ivan Gojmerac Austrian Institute of Technology Austria
Bjarne Helvik NTNU Norway
Arie Koster RWTH Aachen University Germany
Iordanis Koutsopoulos AEUB Greece
Martine Labbe Universite Libre de Bruxelles Belgium
Chidung Lac Orange Labs France
Victor Liu VISA USA
Deep Medhi UMKC USA
Michele Nogueira Federal University of Paraná Brazil
Dimitri Papadimitriou Alcatel-Lucent Belgium
Mario Pickavet Ghent University - iMinds Belgium
Michal Pióro Warsaw University of Technology Poland
Brunilde Sansò Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal Canada
Damien Saucez Inria France
Dominic Schupke Airbus Group Innovations Germany
Stefano Secci UPMC France
David Tipper University of Pittsburgh USA
Massimo Tornatore Politecnico di Milano Italy
Luis Velasco UPC Spain
Dominique Verchere Nokia Bell Labs France
Krzysztof Walkowiak Wroclaw University of Technology Poland
Lena Wosinska KTH Royal Institute of Technology Sweden

 

Steering Committee

Piet Demeester (Chair) Ghent University - IBBT - IMEC Belgium
Prosper Chemouil Orange Labs France
Tibor Cinkler Budapest University of Technology and Economics Hungary
Roberto Clemente Telecom Italia Italy
Robert Doverspike RD Doverspike Consulting USA
Deep Medhi University of Missouri-Kansas City USA
Ken-ichi Sato Nagoya University Japan
Dominic Schupke Airbus Group Innovations Germany
David Tipper University of Pittsburgh USA